Natural Resource & Land Use Plan Committee

Members

3 Year Term

  • Jaime Tarver - Representing Conservation District – Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2021
  • Calvin Taylor - Representing Wildlife – 3rd Term Ending 12/31/2020
  • B.J. Clark - Representing Oil & Gas – 1st Term Ending 12/31/2020
  • Shane Pearson - Representing Mining – 1st Term Ending 12/31/2021
  • Levi Jensen - Representing Citizen at Large – 1st Term Ending 12/31/2021
  • Kate Wilson - Representing Citizen at Large – 1st Term Ending 12/31/2021
  • Hazer Bulkley - Representing Agriculture - 1st Term Ending 12/31/2023
  • Kristopher Anderson - Representing Natural Resource Service Industry - 1st Term Ending 12/23/2021
  • Brittany Bucholz - Representing Environmental 1st Term Ending 12/31/2023
  • Angela Raber - Representing Water 1st Term Ending 12/31/2023
  • Megan Nelms, AICP, Staff Liason

Additional Information